Authors – alphabetical order

  | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z | all

last update: 6 June 2018
M
Ewa Madeyska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Wojciech Magiera 17.05 10:00–18:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO VECTRA
Place: stand 324/G
Magdalena Majcher 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Janusz Majcherek 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Beata Majewska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 129/D16
Dorota Majewska 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Joanna Majewska 19.05 15:00–15:50
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Ossolineum
Place: stage B
Joanna Majewska 19.05 16:10–16:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Ossolineum
Place: stand 175/V
Nina Majewska-Brown 20.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Janusz Majewski 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Łukasz Majewski 17.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: stand 350/G
Łukasz Majewski 17.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: sala Barcelona
Jarosław Makowski 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Arbitror
Place: hall Paryż A
Aleksiej Makuszyński 18.05 18:00–19:30
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place:
Aleksiej Makuszyńskij 17.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place:
Aleksiej Makuszyńskij 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place: stand 103/D12
Aleksiej Makuszyńskij 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place: stand 103/D12
Andrzej Maleszka 19.05 15:00–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Aleksandra Katarzyna Maludy 18.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Jakub Małecki 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 121/D15
Jakub Małecki 20.05 15:00–15:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Robert Małecki 19.05 10:30–11:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Robert Małecki 19.05 16:50–17:40
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Robert Małecki 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Zuzanna Mannke 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Mikołaj Marcela 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stage A
dr Mira Marcinów 18.05 16:00–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo słowo/obraz terytoria
Place: stand 37/D5
Katarzyna Marciszewska 18.05 15:40–16:10
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Jarosław Maringe 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: PROFIT Księgarnia Ekonomiczo-Prawnicza
Place: stand 94/D15
Wojciech Markert 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Graham Masterton 20.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Crime Fiction Zone – Gallery /level -1/
Graham Masterton 20.05 14:30
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Marta Matulewicz 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo LIRA
Place: stand 78/D12
Joanna Matusiak 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: GRUPA HELION S.A.
Place: stand 27/D4
Halina Matusik 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: DLACZEMU
Place: stand 171/D20
Marta Matyszczak 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 129/D16
Marta Matyszczak 20.05 11:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Grażyna Maxwell 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Grażyna Maxwell 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Krystyna Mazurówna 19.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik
Place: stand 16/H
Krystyna Mazurówna 20.05 12:00–12:45
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Anna Męczyńska 19.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Ewa Mędrzecka 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: EPIKPAGE
Place: stand 183/V
Marcin Meller 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Leszek Mellibruda 19.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Filipe Melo 20.05 13:15–14:00
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
prof. Andrzej Mencwel 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Anna Mentlewicz 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
David Mesche 18.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: Frankfurter Buchmesse
Place: hall Londyn B
Iza Michalewicz 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Iza Michalewicz 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Adrianna Michalewska 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Ewa Michalska-Markert 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Krzysztof Michalski 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Monika Michaluk 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: ALBUS
Place: stand 79/C
Monika Michaluk 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: ALBUS
Place: stand 79/C
Monika Michaluk 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Tomasz Michniewicz 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Adam Michnik 19.05 11:00–11:30
Organizer: Biblioróżnorodność! Bogactwo i różnorodność - wydawcy niezależni
Place: stand 36/D6
Adam Michnik 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: UNIVERSITAS
Place: stand 130/V
Adam Michnik 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: ZESZYTY LITERACKIE
Place: stand 41/D5
Agnieszka Mielech 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Agnieszka Mielech 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place:
Anna Mieszkowska 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Marek Migalski 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Wojciech Mikołuszko 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MULTICO OFICYNA WYDAWNICZA
Place: stand 6/D1
Barbara Mikulska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ALEGORIA
Place: stand 134/V
Anna Milewska 18.05 14:00–14:50
Organizer: GÓRY górski magazyn sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Anna Milewska 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Marta H. Milewska 20.05 10:30–11:20
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Marta H. Milewska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MOTYLEKSIAZKOWE.PL
Place:
Zbigniew Milewski 19.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Katarzyna Miller 20.05 13:45–14:45
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Katarzyna Miller 20.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Wojciech Miłoszewski 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Zygmunt Miłoszewski 19.05 11:00–12:30
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: hall Rzym
Zygmunt Miłoszewski 19.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Katarzyna Minasowicz 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Tatiana Mindewicz-Puacz 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Tomasz Minkiewicz 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ALEGORIA
Place: stand 134/V
Mirosław Minkina 19.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Marcin Minor 19.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: stand 350/G
Marcin Minor 19.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: EGMONT POLSKA
Place: stand 96/D16, 68/BK, 70/BK
prof. Jan Miodek 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Krystyna Mirek 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Katarzyna Berenika Miszczuk 19.05 11:00–12:30
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: hall Rzym
Katarzyna Berenika Miszczuk 19.05 16:00–19:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Kamil Miszewski 17.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Dmitrij W. Mitriurin 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Stolica Miesięcznik
Place: stand 332/G
Aleksandra Mizielińska 19.05 10:30–12:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: sala dla dzieci – Galeria
Aleksandra Mizielińska 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Daniel Mizieliński 19.05 10:30–12:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: sala dla dzieci – Galeria
Daniel Mizieliński 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Andrzej Mleczko 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Iskry
Place: stand 59/D9
Barbara Młynarska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Maria Młyńska 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Jarosław Molenda 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Grażyna Morawska 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Joanna Moro 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Fundacja Dzieciom „Zdążyć z Pomocą”
Place: stand 352/G
Odeta Moro 19.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Marcin Mortka 19.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
JD Morvan 19.05 11:45–12:30
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
Katarzyna Moryc 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Agencja Wydawnicza Jerzy Mostowski
Place: stand 195/V
dr Tomasz Mościcki 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Remigiusz Mróz 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Remigiusz Mróz 19.05 16:00–19:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILIA
Place: stand 40/D7
Piotr Müldner-Nieckowski 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Róża Musiał 19.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Wiesław Myśliwski 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
The organizers reserve the right to change the programme


 

Contact

 


Executive Organizer

Murator EXPO Sp. z o.o.
ul. Dęblińska 6
04-187 Warsaw
tel. (+48 22) 829 66 80
faks (+48 22) 826 66 81
biuro@muratorexpo.pl
NIP : 113-21-59-933

Recommended

How to reach the Stadium

Wyświetl większą mapę